For Sale in Tel Aviv

710 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

4 rooms + renovated balcony with elevator EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Apartment quart de la mer

4 rooms + renovated balcony with elevator

4 rooms 90 sqm 49,889 ₪/sqm
4,490,000 ₪
$1,549,050 · €1,333,530
Beautiful renovated 4-room apartment with elevator / parking EXCLUSIVE 4
4 rooms 85 sqm 55,176 ₪/sqm
4,690,000 ₪
$1,618,050 · €1,392,930
PROJET IMMEUBLE BOUTIQUE RUE SHENKIN - TEL AVIV 9
3 rooms 104 sqm 60,962 ₪/sqm
6,340,000 ₪
$2,187,300 · €1,882,980
PROJET IMMEUBLE BOUTIQUE RUE SHENKIN - TEL AVIV 9
3 rooms 88 sqm 71,818 ₪/sqm
6,320,000 ₪
$2,180,400 · €1,877,040
PROJET IMMEUBLE BOUTIQUE RUE SHENKIN - TEL AVIV 9
4 rooms 112 sqm 71,875 ₪/sqm
8,050,000 ₪
$2,777,250 · €2,390,850
PROJET IMMEUBLE BOUTIQUE RUE SHENKIN - TEL AVIV 9
3 rooms 112 sqm 82,188 ₪/sqm
9,205,000 ₪
$3,175,725 · €2,733,885
Beautiful duplex penthouse - Historic monument - Near sea - Renovated 5
4 rooms 270 sqm
0 ₪
$0 · €0
With not missing!,with terrace,Well arranged,Calm,Clear,Splendid,New,quality project,Roomy 4
3 rooms 115 sqm 56,087 ₪/sqm
6,450,000 ₪
$2,225,250 · €1,915,650
beautiful Ideal pied-à-terre! Parking! Elevator! Balcony, 4 minutes from the sea 7
3 rooms 72 sqm 65,278 ₪/sqm
4,700,000 ₪
$1,621,500 · €1,395,900
beautiful Ideal pied-à-terre! Parking! Elevator! Balcony, 4 minutes from the sea 2
3 rooms 72 sqm 65,278 ₪/sqm
4,700,000 ₪
$1,621,500 · €1,395,900
With not missing!,Pleasant apartment,with terrace,Well arranged,Clear,in a new building,Stage high with sight ,Splendid,Roomy 4
5 rooms 205 sqm 79,195 ₪/sqm
16,235,000 ₪
$5,601,075 · €4,821,795
Magnificent 3-room apartment in Basel neighborhood 3
3 rooms 81 sqm 67,284 ₪/sqm
5,450,000 ₪
$1,880,250 · €1,618,650