For Sale in Tel Aviv

706 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

With not missing!,with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building,Large,High standing ,Invested,Splendid,New,Roomy 10
5 rooms 147 sqm 74,150 ₪/sqm
10,900,000 ₪
$3,738,700 · €3,215,500
With not missing!,in center,with terrace,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building 6
3 rooms 68 sqm 69,853 ₪/sqm
4,750,000 ₪
$1,629,250 · €1,401,250
with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building,Invested, Near to the sea,Roomy 10
4 rooms 93 sqm 98,925 ₪/sqm
9,200,000 ₪
$3,155,600 · €2,714,000
With not missing!,with terrace,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building,in a new building,New,quality project,Roomy 6
3 rooms 96 sqm 55,740 ₪/sqm
5,351,000 ₪
$1,835,393 · €1,578,545
With not missing!,in center,with terrace,Well arranged,Good site ,Large,New,quality project,Roomy 2
3 rooms 101 sqm 104,950 ₪/sqm
10,600,000 ₪
$3,635,800 · €3,127,000
With not missing!,with terrace,Good site ,in a new building,Large garden,New, Near to the sea,quality project 5
4 rooms 96 sqm 121,771 ₪/sqm
11,690,000 ₪
$4,009,670 · €3,448,550
With not missing!,with terrace,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building,New,quality project 6
3 rooms 64 sqm 73,438 ₪/sqm
4,700,000 ₪
$1,612,100 · €1,386,500
with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building,Large,Splendid,Roomy,Sight on the sea 8
4 rooms 155 sqm 129,032 ₪/sqm
20,000,000 ₪
$6,860,000 · €5,900,000
With not missing!,in center,with terrace,Well arranged,Good site ,Good bargain,Good occasion 7
2 rooms 33 sqm 63,636 ₪/sqm
2,100,000 ₪
$720,300 · €619,500
with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building,High standing ,Luxurious,Splendid,Sight on the sea 6
4 rooms 125 sqm 102,000 ₪/sqm
12,750,000 ₪
$4,373,250 · €3,761,250
with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Well arranged,in a beautiful building, Near to the sea 11
3 rooms 91 sqm 115,385 ₪/sqm
10,500,000 ₪
$3,601,500 · €3,097,500