For Sale in Tel Aviv

710 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Not to be missed! Pleasant, quiet, bright, magnificent, renovated, spacious 11
3 rooms 75 sqm 54,667 ₪/sqm
4,100,000 ₪
$1,414,500 · €1,217,700
Not to be missed! Pleasant, quiet, bright, magnificent, renovated, spacious 8
3 rooms 72 sqm 68,056 ₪/sqm
4,900,000 ₪
$1,690,500 · €1,455,300
Magnificent renovated property with terrace, spacious and bright, 5 min from sea - Not to be missed!
3 rooms 95 sqm 60,526 ₪/sqm
5,750,000 ₪
$1,983,750 · €1,707,750
Quiet Street - Dizengoff Center EXCLUSIVE 9
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Quiet Street - Dizengoff Center

3 rooms 70 sqm 68,571 ₪/sqm
4,800,000 ₪
$1,656,000 · €1,425,600
Magnificent architect-designed 3-room apartment for sale, stunning sea view, Hayarkon, Tel Aviv 7
3 rooms 90 sqm 100,000 ₪/sqm
9,000,000 ₪
$3,105,000 · €2,673,000
Beautiful renovated 3-room apartment with terrace, spacious and bright - Don't miss out! 6
3 rooms 65 sqm 53,846 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,207,500 · €1,039,500
Near Hayarkon Park 7
Sale Apartment Bavli

Near Hayarkon Park

3 rooms 99 sqm 72,626 ₪/sqm
7,190,000 ₪
$2,480,550 · €2,135,430
5 min from the sea - parking, elevator, balcony - 130 sqm + 10 sqm terrace 6
5 rooms 140 sqm 62,429 ₪/sqm
8,740,000 ₪
$3,015,300 · €2,595,780
Magnificent penthouse 10
Sale Penthouse Bazel

Magnificent penthouse

3 rooms 128 sqm 64,688 ₪/sqm
8,280,000 ₪
$2,856,600 · €2,459,160