For Sale in Tel Aviv

706 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Kikar Rabin - Kikar Hamedina - Tama 38/2 EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Kikar Hamedina

Kikar Rabin - Kikar Hamedina - Tama 38/2

3 rooms 102 sqm 51,863 ₪/sqm
5,290,000 ₪
$1,814,470 · €1,560,550
Kikar Rabin - Kikar Hamedina - Tama38/2 EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Apartment Kikar Hamedina

Kikar Rabin - Kikar Hamedina - Tama38/2

3 rooms 102 sqm 54,902 ₪/sqm
5,600,000 ₪
$1,920,800 · €1,652,000
Project - Luxury Complex - City Center EXCLUSIVE 4
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Project - Luxury Complex - City Center

4 rooms 155 sqm 77,097 ₪/sqm
11,950,000 ₪
$4,098,850 · €3,525,250
Beautiful Listed Building - Rothschild EXCLUSIVE 4
Sale Apartment Rothshild

Beautiful Listed Building - Rothschild

5 rooms 106 sqm 51,698 ₪/sqm
5,480,000 ₪
$1,879,640 · €1,616,600
Superb Penthouse - Near Sea - Old North EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Penthouse Hatsafon hayachan

Superb Penthouse - Near Sea - Old North

4 rooms 132 sqm 73,409 ₪/sqm
9,690,000 ₪
$3,323,670 · €2,858,550
New Building - Florentine EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Florentine

New Building - Florentine

4 rooms 103 sqm 60,097 ₪/sqm
6,190,000 ₪
$2,123,170 · €1,826,050
Neve Tzedek - Luxury Tower - 4.5 Rooms EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Neve Tsedek

Neve Tzedek - Luxury Tower - 4.5 Rooms

4 rooms 126 sqm 95,159 ₪/sqm
11,990,000 ₪
$4,112,570 · €3,537,050
Park Hayarkon - 3 Rooms EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment Hatsafon hayachan

Park Hayarkon - 3 Rooms

3 rooms 92 sqm 57,609 ₪/sqm
5,300,000 ₪
$1,817,900 · €1,563,500
Penthouse - Near Sea - Shouk Hapishpeshim EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Penthouse Yaffo vieille ville

Penthouse - Near Sea - Shouk Hapishpeshim

3 rooms 93 sqm 72,043 ₪/sqm
6,700,000 ₪
$2,298,100 · €1,976,500
North Jaffa - Complex with Pool EXCLUSIVE 4
Sale Apartment Yaffo vieille ville

North Jaffa - Complex with Pool

2 rooms 66 sqm 66,364 ₪/sqm
4,380,000 ₪
$1,502,340 · €1,292,100
Rothschild - Listed Building EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment Levontin

Rothschild - Listed Building

2 rooms 50 sqm 67,000 ₪/sqm
3,350,000 ₪
$1,149,050 · €988,250
Superb penthouse with pool near Rothschild EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 250 sqm 112,000 ₪/sqm
28,000,000 ₪
$9,604,000 · €8,260,000