For Sale in Tel Aviv

706 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Rare Penthouse - Quiet Street - 3.5 Rooms EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Penthouse Centre Ville

Rare Penthouse - Quiet Street - 3.5 Rooms

3 rooms 100 sqm 112,500 ₪/sqm
11,250,000 ₪
$3,847,500 · €3,318,750
Beautiful Apartment - Lev Florentine EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Apartment Florentine

Beautiful Apartment - Lev Florentine

2 rooms 51 sqm 54,902 ₪/sqm
2,800,000 ₪
$957,600 · €826,000
Kikar Milano - Vieux Nord EXCLUSIVE 3
Sale Apartment Kikar Milano

Kikar Milano - Vieux Nord

2 rooms 53 sqm 61,321 ₪/sqm
3,250,000 ₪
$1,111,500 · €958,750
Project - Sarona - 4 Rooms EXCLUSIVE 2
Sale Apartment Sarona

Project - Sarona - 4 Rooms

4 rooms 104 sqm 57,212 ₪/sqm
5,950,000 ₪
$2,034,900 · €1,755,250
Neve Tzedek - Quiet Street - 2 Rooms EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Neve Tsedek

Neve Tzedek - Quiet Street - 2 Rooms

2 rooms 61 sqm 73,770 ₪/sqm
4,500,000 ₪
$1,539,000 · €1,327,500
Duplex-Penthouse - Dizengoff Center - 4 Rooms EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Duplex-Penthouse Centre Ville

Duplex-Penthouse - Dizengoff Center - 4 Rooms

4 rooms 106 sqm 99,057 ₪/sqm
10,500,000 ₪
$3,591,000 · €3,097,500
House in Jaffa - 4 floors - Sea view EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 240 sqm 41,625 ₪/sqm
9,990,000 ₪
$3,416,580 · €2,947,050
Penthouse - Bitsaron EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Penthouse Bitsaron

Penthouse - Bitsaron

4 rooms 133 sqm 53,383 ₪/sqm
7,100,000 ₪
$2,428,200 · €2,094,500
Complex with Pool - Near Sea - North Yaffo EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Yaffo vieille ville

Complex with Pool - Near Sea - North Yaffo

2 rooms 50 sqm 58,000 ₪/sqm
2,900,000 ₪
$991,800 · €855,500
Superb 2-room apartment with sea view! EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment 1ere ligne mer

Superb 2-room apartment with sea view!

2 rooms 54 sqm 78,704 ₪/sqm
4,250,000 ₪
$1,453,500 · €1,253,750
Superb Penthouse - City Center - Open View EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Penthouse Centre Ville

Superb Penthouse - City Center - Open View

3 rooms 125 sqm 79,200 ₪/sqm
9,900,000 ₪
$3,385,800 · €2,920,500
Tama 38/2 - Near Sea - Ben-Gurion EXCLUSIVE
Sale Apartment 1ere ligne mer

Tama 38/2 - Near Sea - Ben-Gurion

3 rooms 60 sqm 70,833 ₪/sqm
4,250,000 ₪
$1,453,500 · €1,253,750