For Sale in Tel Aviv

706 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Mini Penthouse 3 rooms + terrace EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Penthouse Dizengof

Mini Penthouse 3 rooms + terrace

3 rooms 100 sqm 54,900 ₪/sqm
5,490,000 ₪
$1,883,070 · €1,619,550
Magnificent 5-room apartment + balcony, elevator/parking EXCLUSIVE 15
5 rooms 118 sqm
1 ₪
$0 · €0
Magnificent duplex penthouse
Sale Duplex Lev Tel-Aviv

Magnificent duplex penthouse

4 rooms 170 sqm 57,647 ₪/sqm
9,800,000 ₪
$3,361,400 · €2,891,000
Large 5-room apartment with balcony to renovate near sea EXCLUSIVE 3
5 rooms 134 sqm 48,507 ₪/sqm
6,500,000 ₪
$2,229,500 · €1,917,500
Not to be missed! Pleasant, quiet, bright, magnificent, spacious 12
2 rooms 58 sqm 58,534 ₪/sqm
3,395,000 ₪
$1,164,485 · €1,001,525
With terrace, quiet, close to the sea, not to be missed! Well designed, bright, spacious, magnificent, renovated 5
3 rooms 90 sqm 71,000 ₪/sqm
6,390,000 ₪
$2,191,770 · €1,885,050
LA PÉPITE À TEL AVIV – EMPLACEMENT PREMIUM EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment quart de la mer

LA PÉPITE À TEL AVIV – EMPLACEMENT PREMIUM

2 rooms 37 sqm 78,108 ₪/sqm
2,890,000 ₪
$991,270 · €852,550
Florentine - New 2-room apartment with elevator, mamad and balcony terrace 4
2 rooms 54 sqm 46,278 ₪/sqm
2,499,000 ₪
$857,157 · €737,205
 Penthouse rare à vendre dans le Vieux Nord de Tel Aviv – rehov Dizengoff EXCLUSIVE 11
4 rooms 130 sqm 70,769 ₪/sqm
9,200,000 ₪
$3,155,600 · €2,714,000
APPARTEMENT 3 PIECES - TOUR LIEBER - TEL AVIV 10
3 rooms 78 sqm 74,359 ₪/sqm
5,800,000 ₪
$1,989,400 · €1,711,000
Sublime 5-room apartment with balconies, elevator, mamad very close to sea 2
5 rooms 122 sqm 56,516 ₪/sqm
6,895,000 ₪
$2,364,985 · €2,034,025
Magnificent Penthouse with pool in new downtown building EXCLUSIVE 7
4 rooms 169 sqm 94,645 ₪/sqm
15,995,000 ₪
$5,486,285 · €4,718,525