For Sale in Tel Aviv

526 listings · Apartment

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

For Sale – 2-room apartment between shuk hacarmel and Rothschild 6
2 rooms 46 sqm 78,261 ₪/sqm
3,600,000 ₪
$1,242,000 · €1,069,200
Modern apartment steps from the beach 5
Sale Apartment 1ere ligne mer

Modern apartment steps from the beach

3 rooms 65 sqm 65,385 ₪/sqm
4,250,000 ₪
$1,466,250 · €1,262,250
FOR SALE – 3-ROOM DUPLEX PENTHOUSE IN FLORENTIN 6
3 rooms 172 sqm 41,860 ₪/sqm
7,200,000 ₪
$2,484,000 · €2,138,400
Design gem with balcony and unobstructed view in Tel Aviv 10
2 rooms 68 sqm 71,324 ₪/sqm
4,850,000 ₪
$1,673,250 · €1,440,450
UNIQUE DUPLEX – 5 ROOMS – TEL AVIV – BOGRASHOV 6
5 rooms 193 sqm 59,585 ₪/sqm
11,500,000 ₪
$3,967,500 · €3,415,500
4-Room Apartment with Sea View – Steps from Gordon beach 6
4 rooms 104 sqm 91,346 ₪/sqm
9,500,000 ₪
$3,277,500 · €2,821,500
For Sale - New 4 rooms Apartment Near the Sea with parking, terrace and storage 5
4 rooms 100 sqm 78,000 ₪/sqm
7,800,000 ₪
$2,691,000 · €2,316,600
Quiet street by Frishman and Benyehuda – Apartment for Sale Tel Aviv-Yafo 4
4 rooms 122 sqm 72,131 ₪/sqm
8,800,000 ₪
$3,036,000 · €2,613,600
Spacious luxury 3-room apartment with incredible view 8
3 rooms 103 sqm 101,942 ₪/sqm
10,500,000 ₪
$3,622,500 · €3,118,500
New 4-room apartment with terrace – Near Dizengoff Center 9
4 rooms 105 sqm 65,714 ₪/sqm
6,900,000 ₪
$2,380,500 · €2,049,300
High-End Duplex in the Old North! 8
Sale Apartment tel aviv north

High-End Duplex in the Old North!

4 rooms 120 sqm 56,000 ₪/sqm
6,720,000 ₪
$2,318,400 · €1,995,840
UNIQUE NEW GARDEN APT WITH PRIVATE SWIMMING POOL AND PARKING 6
3 rooms 190 sqm 50,000 ₪/sqm
9,500,000 ₪
$3,277,500 · €2,821,500