For Sale in Tel Aviv

706 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Magnificent apartment with balcony and elevator, beautiful high ceilings, renovated with charm 9
3 rooms 95 sqm 54,737 ₪/sqm
5,200,000 ₪
$1,783,600 · €1,534,000
Magnificent 2-room apartment for sale near Kikar Rabin and Chen Boulevard EXCLUSIVE 6
2 rooms 73 sqm 47,808 ₪/sqm
3,490,000 ₪
$1,197,070 · €1,029,550
With terrace, quiet, close to the sea, not to be missed! Well laid out, bright, spacious, magnificent, renovated 6
4 rooms 140 sqm 62,143 ₪/sqm
8,700,000 ₪
$2,984,100 · €2,566,500
Not to be missed! Pleasant, quiet, bright, magnificent Bavli neighborhood 6
4 rooms 102 sqm 56,863 ₪/sqm
5,800,000 ₪
$1,989,400 · €1,711,000
With not missing!,Pleasant apartment,with terrace,Well arranged,Calm,Clear,Renovated,Roomy 5
2 rooms 78 sqm 65,385 ₪/sqm
5,100,000 ₪
$1,749,300 · €1,504,500
Sublime 3-room renovated apartment 5 min from the sea - Gordon Beach 6
3 rooms 70 sqm 68,571 ₪/sqm
4,800,000 ₪
$1,646,400 · €1,416,000
Located in Kikar Hamedina district 7
Sale Penthouse Centre Ville

Located in Kikar Hamedina district

4 rooms 234 sqm 112,821 ₪/sqm
26,400,000 ₪
$9,055,200 · €7,788,000
À ne pas manquer ! Agréable, calme, clair, magnifique, rénové, spacieux 9
4 rooms 93 sqm 73,978 ₪/sqm
6,880,000 ₪
$2,359,840 · €2,029,600
Not to be missed! Pleasant, quiet, bright, magnificent, close to the sea, renovated, spacious 12
2 rooms 57 sqm 56,140 ₪/sqm
3,200,000 ₪
$1,097,600 · €944,000
Duplex with terrace, quiet, close to the sea, well-designed, bright, spacious, magnificent, renovated 5
5 rooms 217 sqm 43,779 ₪/sqm
9,500,000 ₪
$3,258,500 · €2,802,500
With not missing!,with terrace,Well arranged,in a new building,Splendid,New,Renovated 5
2 rooms 115 sqm 49,565 ₪/sqm
5,700,000 ₪
$1,955,100 · €1,681,500
Appartement de luxe - Ramat Aviv EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Apartment Kohav Hazafon

Appartement de luxe - Ramat Aviv

5 rooms 160 sqm 73,750 ₪/sqm
11,800,000 ₪
$4,047,400 · €3,481,000