For Sale in Tel Aviv

706 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Superb 3-room apartment with balcon, parking and storage near Kikar Hamedina EXCLUSIVE 11
3 rooms 75 sqm 58,533 ₪/sqm
4,390,000 ₪
$1,505,770 · €1,290,660
Quiet Street - Dizengoff Center EXCLUSIVE 9
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Quiet Street - Dizengoff Center

3 rooms 70 sqm 68,571 ₪/sqm
4,800,000 ₪
$1,646,400 · €1,411,200
Magnificent renovated duplex with lots of charm, loft style, Shenkin district, elevator with 2 balconies, recent building 6
3 rooms 80 sqm 83,750 ₪/sqm
6,700,000 ₪
$2,298,100 · €1,969,800
Superb 2-room apartment steps from the sea and Bograshov EXCLUSIVE 11
2 rooms 55 sqm 50,909 ₪/sqm
2,800,000 ₪
$960,400 · €823,200
Magnificent architect-designed 3-room apartment for sale, stunning sea view, Hayarkon, Tel Aviv 7
3 rooms 90 sqm 100,000 ₪/sqm
9,000,000 ₪
$3,087,000 · €2,646,000
YOO Tower - Park Tzameret - 4.5 rooms EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Apartment Park Tzameret

YOO Tower - Park Tzameret - 4.5 rooms

4 rooms 170 sqm 42,353 ₪/sqm
7,200,000 ₪
$2,469,600 · €2,116,800
Quiet Street - Near Sea - New Building EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment 1ere ligne mer

Quiet Street - Near Sea - New Building

3 rooms 77 sqm 73,896 ₪/sqm
5,690,000 ₪
$1,951,670 · €1,672,860
New Building - Open View - Florentine EXCLUSIVE 8
2 rooms 40 sqm 81,250 ₪/sqm
3,250,000 ₪
$1,114,750 · €955,500
Beautiful renovated 3-room apartment with terrace, spacious and bright - Don't miss out! 6
3 rooms 65 sqm 53,846 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,200,500 · €1,029,000
2 minutes from the sea, near Royal Beach 5
Sale Apartment quart de la mer

2 minutes from the sea, near Royal Beach

3 rooms 70 sqm 67,857 ₪/sqm
4,750,000 ₪
$1,629,250 · €1,396,500
Ideal pied-à-terre 10 min from the sea - parking, elevator, balcony - new building near Gordon Beach 6
3 rooms 75 sqm 89,333 ₪/sqm
6,700,000 ₪
$2,298,100 · €1,969,800