For Sale in Tel Aviv

706 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Not to be missed! Pleasant, quiet, bright, close to the sea, renovated, spacious 5
2 rooms 56 sqm 55,357 ₪/sqm
3,100,000 ₪
$1,063,300 · €911,400
Magnificent 3-room apartment with potential balcony and 4-room apartment located between Gordon and the sea 5 minutes away 11
3 rooms 96 sqm 53,021 ₪/sqm
5,090,000 ₪
$1,745,870 · €1,496,460
2-room apartment for sale - Excellent investment 5
Sale Apartment quart de la mer

2-room apartment for sale - Excellent investment

2 rooms 36 sqm 66,667 ₪/sqm
2,400,000 ₪
$823,200 · €705,600
with terrace,Beautiful apartment,in a new building,Calm place ,High standing EXCLUSIVE 6
2 rooms 68 sqm 70,588 ₪/sqm
4,800,000 ₪
$1,646,400 · €1,411,200
with terrace,Good site , Near to the sea,New 5
4 rooms 170 sqm 61,765 ₪/sqm
10,500,000 ₪
$3,601,500 · €3,087,000
Renovated apartment steps from the sea 7
Sale Apartment quart de la mer

Renovated apartment steps from the sea

3 rooms 80 sqm 68,750 ₪/sqm
5,500,000 ₪
$1,886,500 · €1,617,000
with terrace,Calm,Large,Roomy 5
Sale Penthouse Habima

with terrace,Calm,Large,Roomy

3 rooms 220 sqm 72,727 ₪/sqm
16,000,000 ₪
$5,488,000 · €4,704,000
3.5 rooms for sale, new building with elevator, balcony, parking and storage 9
3 rooms 95 sqm 68,421 ₪/sqm
6,500,000 ₪
$2,229,500 · €1,911,000
with terrace,Calm,Invested,High ceilings 6
Sale Apartment Florentine

with terrace,Calm,Invested,High ceilings

3 rooms 80 sqm 49,375 ₪/sqm
3,950,000 ₪
$1,354,850 · €1,161,300
with terrace,Calm, Near to the sea,Renovated 6
Sale Apartment quart de la mer

with terrace,Calm, Near to the sea,Renovated

3 rooms 80 sqm 68,750 ₪/sqm
5,500,000 ₪
$1,886,500 · €1,617,000