For Sale in Tel Aviv

526 listings · Apartment

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

5 min from the sea - parking, elevator, balcony - 130 sqm + 10 sqm terrace 6
5 rooms 140 sqm 62,429 ₪/sqm
8,740,000 ₪
$3,015,300 · €2,595,780
Magnificent apartment with balcony and elevator, beautiful high ceilings, renovated with charm 9
3 rooms 95 sqm 54,737 ₪/sqm
5,200,000 ₪
$1,794,000 · €1,544,400
With terrace, quiet, close to the sea, not to be missed! Well laid out, bright, spacious, magnificent, renovated 6
4 rooms 140 sqm 62,143 ₪/sqm
8,700,000 ₪
$3,001,500 · €2,583,900
With not missing!,Pleasant apartment,with terrace,Well arranged,Calm,Clear,Renovated,Roomy 5
2 rooms 78 sqm 65,385 ₪/sqm
5,100,000 ₪
$1,759,500 · €1,514,700
À ne pas manquer ! Agréable, calme, clair, magnifique, rénové, spacieux 9
4 rooms 93 sqm 73,978 ₪/sqm
6,880,000 ₪
$2,373,600 · €2,043,360
Special opportunity 6
Sale Apartment Rothshild

Special opportunity

2 rooms 45 sqm 48,889 ₪/sqm
2,200,000 ₪
$759,000 · €653,400
Sublime 3-room apartment + balcony / Renovated Bauhaus 6
3 rooms 85 sqm 54,000 ₪/sqm
4,590,000 ₪
$1,583,550 · €1,363,230
Eclectic building near Montefiore Hotel 6
Sale Apartment Rothshild

Eclectic building near Montefiore Hotel

4 rooms 120 sqm 55,833 ₪/sqm
6,700,000 ₪
$2,311,500 · €1,989,900
3 rooms + terrace, elevator + parking, new building 4
3 rooms 86 sqm 49,884 ₪/sqm
4,290,000 ₪
$1,480,050 · €1,274,130
Sublime 3-room apartment + balcony / elevator EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Quart de mer Nord

Sublime 3-room apartment + balcony / elevator

3 rooms 70 sqm 49,857 ₪/sqm
3,490,000 ₪
$1,204,050 · €1,036,530
Penthouse in a renovated Bauhaus building
4 rooms 137 sqm 59,854 ₪/sqm
8,200,000 ₪
$2,829,000 · €2,435,400
Magnificent renovated 3-room apartment with elevator 6
3 rooms 80 sqm 48,625 ₪/sqm
3,890,000 ₪
$1,342,050 · €1,155,330