For Sale in Tel Aviv

698 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

New 3-room apartment in historic building near the sea 2
3 rooms 73 sqm 47,945 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,204,000 · €1,036,000
Basel Square! Fully renovated 3-room apartment with elevator 6
3 rooms 85 sqm 55,294 ₪/sqm
4,700,000 ₪
$1,616,800 · €1,391,200
Modern 4-room apartment near Rothschild
Sale Apartment Rothshild

Modern 4-room apartment near Rothschild

4 rooms 96 sqm 46,771 ₪/sqm
4,490,000 ₪
$1,544,560 · €1,329,040
Large luxury 4-room apartment with panoramic Tel Aviv view 6
4 rooms 120 sqm 45,833 ₪/sqm
5,500,000 ₪
$1,892,000 · €1,628,000
Beautiful renovated 3-room apartment 6
Sale Apartment Nordau

Beautiful renovated 3-room apartment

3 rooms 72 sqm 44,306 ₪/sqm
3,190,000 ₪
$1,097,360 · €944,240
with terrace,in a new building,New,quality project,Renovated
3 rooms 74 sqm 57,432 ₪/sqm
4,250,000 ₪
$1,462,000 · €1,258,000
With not missing!,with terrace,Well arranged,in a new building,New,quality project
2 rooms 54 sqm 67,593 ₪/sqm
3,650,000 ₪
$1,255,600 · €1,080,400
2 rooms 47 sqm 64,894 ₪/sqm
3,050,000 ₪
$1,049,200 · €902,800
2 rooms 47 sqm 68,085 ₪/sqm
3,200,000 ₪
$1,100,800 · €947,200
2 rooms 55 sqm 60,000 ₪/sqm
3,300,000 ₪
$1,135,200 · €976,800
3 rooms 93 sqm 52,688 ₪/sqm
4,900,000 ₪
$1,685,600 · €1,450,400
3 rooms 74 sqm 58,108 ₪/sqm
4,300,000 ₪
$1,479,200 · €1,272,800