For Sale in Tel Aviv

708 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

with terrace,Calm,Invested,High ceilings 6
Sale Apartment Florentine

with terrace,Calm,Invested,High ceilings

3 rooms 80 sqm 49,375 ₪/sqm
3,950,000 ₪
$1,358,800 · €1,169,200
with terrace,Calm, Near to the sea,Renovated 6
Sale Apartment quart de la mer

with terrace,Calm, Near to the sea,Renovated

3 rooms 80 sqm 68,750 ₪/sqm
5,500,000 ₪
$1,892,000 · €1,628,000
with terrace,Calm,Invested,With not missing!,Pleasant apartment,New 12
4 rooms 100 sqm 34,000 ₪/sqm
3,400,000 ₪
$1,169,600 · €1,006,400
Apartment to renovate with great potential 5
Sale Apartment quart de la mer

Apartment to renovate with great potential

4 rooms 115 sqm 43,478 ₪/sqm
5,000,000 ₪
$1,720,000 · €1,480,000
Apartment to renovate with very high potential 2
Sale Apartment quart de la mer

Apartment to renovate with very high potential

4 rooms 115 sqm 43,478 ₪/sqm
5,000,000 ₪
$1,720,000 · €1,480,000
with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Calm,in a new building,New,Renovated 6
2 rooms 55 sqm 53,636 ₪/sqm
2,950,000 ₪
$1,014,800 · €873,200
Pleasant apartment,with terrace,Beautiful apartment,in a new building 2
4 rooms 136 sqm 65,147 ₪/sqm
8,860,000 ₪
$3,047,840 · €2,622,560
Clear,In street calm ,in a new building,Stage high with sight ,Splendid 8
3 rooms 85 sqm 66,471 ₪/sqm
5,650,000 ₪
$1,943,600 · €1,672,400
with terrace,in a new building,High ceilings,Splendid,New 7
3 rooms 136 sqm 66,912 ₪/sqm
9,100,000 ₪
$3,130,400 · €2,693,600
Beautiful apartment,Good site ,in a new building,Stage high with sight ,Large,New, Near to the sea 6
5 rooms 196 sqm 66,327 ₪/sqm
13,000,000 ₪
$4,472,000 · €3,848,000
with terrace,Large,High standing ,Invested,Luxurious,quality project,Roomy 2
4 rooms 360 sqm 66,667 ₪/sqm
24,000,000 ₪
$8,256,000 · €7,104,000
in center,with terrace,in a new building,Large,quality project 2
4 rooms 136 sqm 65,882 ₪/sqm
8,960,000 ₪
$3,082,240 · €2,652,160