For Sale in Tel Aviv

708 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Mini penthouse with terrace Gordon Ben Gurion 6
Sale Penthouse quart de la mer

Mini penthouse with terrace Gordon Ben Gurion

4 rooms 136 sqm 40,441 ₪/sqm
5,500,000 ₪
$1,881,000 · €1,622,500
2.5 rooms with balcony / recent building with elevator 5
2 rooms 50 sqm 55,000 ₪/sqm
2,750,000 ₪
$940,500 · €811,250
Exceptional penthouse near Ben Gurion Boulevard 6
Sale Apartment quart de la mer

Exceptional penthouse near Ben Gurion Boulevard

4 rooms 145 sqm 53,793 ₪/sqm
7,800,000 ₪
$2,667,600 · €2,301,000
Small gem! 3-room apartment newly renovated with elevator 4
3 rooms 60 sqm 59,167 ₪/sqm
3,550,000 ₪
$1,214,100 · €1,047,250
unning apartment located in northern Tel Aviv, magnificent new building, unobstructed view, parking, elevator, cellarSt 13
5 rooms 127 sqm 65,354 ₪/sqm
8,300,000 ₪
$2,838,600 · €2,448,500
5-room apartment with potential for renovation, parking, located between Basel and Boulevard Bengourin 12
5 rooms 115 sqm 55,565 ₪/sqm
6,390,000 ₪
$2,185,380 · €1,885,050
3 minutes from Boulevard Ben Gourion, 3-room apartment ideal pied-à-terre or investment, renovated building with Miklat 7
3 rooms 71 sqm 55,634 ₪/sqm
3,950,000 ₪
$1,350,900 · €1,165,250
New Bauhaus style building 15 min from the sea located in the heart of Tel Aviv - Spacious 3 rooms, 2 bathrooms
3 rooms 80 sqm 69,375 ₪/sqm
5,550,000 ₪
$1,898,100 · €1,637,250
Calm,in a beautiful building,With not missing!,Pleasant apartment,Clear,Roomy,Renovated,quality project
4 rooms 110 sqm 53,636 ₪/sqm
5,900,000 ₪
$2,017,800 · €1,740,500
With not missing!,Pleasant apartment,with terrace,Well arranged,Clear,Luxurious,New, Near to the sea,quality project,Roomy
4 rooms 117 sqm 64,103 ₪/sqm
7,500,000 ₪
$2,565,000 · €2,212,500
Not to be missed! Spacious renovated 2-room apartment - Florentine 6
2 rooms 54 sqm 57,222 ₪/sqm
3,090,000 ₪
$1,056,780 · €911,550
Beautiful renovated apartment with terrace - Spacious, bright and well-designed - Near sea - Quiet - Not to be missed! 9
3 rooms 112 sqm 60,268 ₪/sqm
6,750,000 ₪
$2,308,500 · €1,991,250