For Sale in Tel Aviv

693 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Magnificent apartment in Basel neighborhood 6
3 rooms 75 sqm 55,333 ₪/sqm
4,150,000 ₪
$1,423,450 · €1,220,100
Superb 2-room apartment in new building with mamad and sea view EXCLUSIVE 11
2 rooms 60 sqm 62,500 ₪/sqm
3,750,000 ₪
$1,286,250 · €1,102,500
Superb Dizengoff Ben Gurion duplex with mamad and elevator EXCLUSIVE 8
3 rooms 50 sqm 70,000 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,200,500 · €1,029,000
Ideal location! Beautiful 3-room apartment for sale, fully renovated, Bograshov, Tel Aviv 11
3 rooms 80 sqm 68,750 ₪/sqm
5,500,000 ₪
$1,886,500 · €1,617,000
Great opportunity not to be missed! Ideal location! 3-room apartment for sale in the heart of Tel Aviv, Florentine EXCLUSIVE 6
3 rooms 70 sqm 60,714 ₪/sqm
4,250,000 ₪
$1,457,750 · €1,249,500
With not missing!,Pleasant apartment,with terrace,Well arranged,Calm,Clear,Splendid,New, Near to the sea,Renovated,Roomy 5
4 rooms 136 sqm 48,162 ₪/sqm
6,550,000 ₪
$2,246,650 · €1,925,700
Between Habima and Rothschild Boulevard 5
Sale Apartment tel aviv

Between Habima and Rothschild Boulevard

3 rooms 82 sqm 55,488 ₪/sqm
4,550,000 ₪
$1,560,650 · €1,337,700
Superb 4-room duplex penthouse in Lev Hair with mamad and parking EXCLUSIVE 10
4 rooms 144 sqm 53,403 ₪/sqm
7,690,000 ₪
$2,637,670 · €2,260,860
With terrace, quiet, close to the sea, not to be missed! Well laid out, bright, spacious, magnificent, to renovate 4
4 rooms 110 sqm 45,364 ₪/sqm
4,990,000 ₪
$1,711,570 · €1,467,060
Beautiful apartment located in northern Tel Aviv in a new buildingnear Mestistim Beach 9
3 rooms 63 sqm 76,190 ₪/sqm
4,800,000 ₪
$1,646,400 · €1,411,200
Not to be missed! New project in Bazel neighborhood
2 rooms 59 sqm 60,169 ₪/sqm
3,550,000 ₪
$1,217,650 · €1,043,700