For Sale in Tel Aviv

13 listings · Ground floor

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Un appartement rare avec jardin, comme une « villa en ville » sur le boulevard Ben Gourion EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 234 sqm 79,060 ₪/sqm
18,500,000 ₪
$6,345,500 · €5,439,000
Not to be missed! 3-room garden level apartment for sale in new boutique building, steps from the beach, Allenby, Tel Aviv
3 rooms 68 sqm 82,353 ₪/sqm
5,600,000 ₪
$1,920,800 · €1,646,400
Not to be missed! Pleasant, quiet, bright 5
Sale Ground floor Hadar Yossef

Not to be missed! Pleasant, quiet, bright

4 rooms 102 sqm 45,882 ₪/sqm
4,680,000 ₪
$1,605,240 · €1,375,920
Residential project located in the heart of Tel Aviv Yafo
4 rooms 91 sqm 48,385 ₪/sqm
4,403,000 ₪
$1,510,229 · €1,294,482
with terrace,Calm, Near to the sea,With not missing!,Well arranged,Clear,in a new building,New,Roomy,Large garden,Splendid,Renovated 5
5 rooms 358 sqm 44,693 ₪/sqm
16,000,000 ₪
$5,488,000 · €4,704,000
With not missing!,with terrace,Good site ,in a new building,Large garden,New, Near to the sea,quality project 5
4 rooms 96 sqm 121,771 ₪/sqm
11,690,000 ₪
$4,009,670 · €3,436,860
Tel Aviv at the foot of the sea
New Ground floor quart de la mer

Tel Aviv at the foot of the sea

4 rooms 95 sqm 100,000 ₪/sqm
9,500,000 ₪
$3,258,500 · €2,793,000
Project in the Heart of Bavli EXCLUSIVE
New Ground floor Bavli

Project in the Heart of Bavli

4 rooms 4 sqm 1,795,000 ₪/sqm
7,180,000 ₪
$2,462,740 · €2,110,920
with terrace,Calm,High standing , Near to the sea,Well arranged,Clear,Roomy,Splendid,Mini penthouse,quality project 2
4 rooms 187 sqm 41,711 ₪/sqm
7,800,000 ₪
$2,675,400 · €2,293,200
Large garden,High ceilings,quality project,Roomy 3
6 rooms 136 sqm 97,794 ₪/sqm
13,300,000 ₪
$4,561,900 · €3,910,200
With not missing!,with terrace,Well arranged,in a new building,High standing ,Luxurious,New,Allowed to build,quality project 7
5 rooms 89 sqm 131,461 ₪/sqm
11,700,000 ₪
$4,013,100 · €3,439,800